Average Hourly Rate for Discount Tire Co., Inc. Employees

$14.95
Avg. Base Hourly Rate (USD)
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you

Discount Tire Co., Inc. Jobs by Hourly Rate

No results found. Try another search query or take our salary survey to get a personalized salary report for your job title.
Find your market worth – how it works:

FAQs About Discount Tire Co., Inc.

How much does Discount Tire Co., Inc. pay?

Discount Tire Co., Inc. pays its employees an average of $14.95 an hour. Hourly pay at Discount Tire Co., Inc. ranges from an average of $11.79 to $21.12 an hour. Discount Tire Co., Inc. employees with the job title Marketing Manager make the most with an average hourly rate of $19.13, while employees with the title Tire Technician make the least with an average hourly rate of $14.17.

Are Discount Tire Co., Inc. employees satisfied with their compensation?

Our Fair Pay score for Discount Tire Co., Inc. is 2.79. Read reviews from current employees that include compensation and culture insights.

What is the highest salary at Discount Tire Co., Inc.?

The highest reported salary for an employee at Discount Tire Co., Inc. is currently $21.12 / hour

Discount Tire Co., Inc. Reviews

Overall Satisfaction
3.7 out of 5
Ratings
Appreciation
3.4
Company Outlook
3.9
Fair Pay
2.8
Learning and Development
3.9
Fun, fast paced environment.
Tire Technician in Denver:
Pros: Enjoyable, fast paced, easy upward mobility for dedicated workers.
Cons: If you want to be in management you must work at least 50 hours a week, sometimes goals are unreasonable.
Poor management.
Tire Technician in Ogden:
Pros: It was a good job with the right people. And paid well starting out.
Cons: Was assaulted in the work environment and was told that I needed to be more professional and was setting a bad image for the store.
Read More Reviews

About Discount Tire

Address: 20225 N Scottsdale Rd Scottsdale, Arizona 85255
Industries: Automotive, Logistics, Retail
Founded on: January 1st, 1960
Also known as: America's Tire
"About This Company" data & logos provided by

Years of Experience

Entry Level
16.2%
Early Career
60.0%
Mid Career
14.6%
Late Career
2.3%
Experienced
6.9%
This data is based on 130 survey responses.

Gender Breakdown for Discount Tire Co., Inc.

Male
90.7%
Avg. Hourly Rate: $12 - $20
Female
7.4%
Avg. Hourly Rate: $15 - $35
This data is based on 108 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.

Popular Locations for Discount Tire Co., Inc.

Discount Tire Co., Inc. Job Listings

Search

Companies Related to Discount Tire Co., Inc.

Companies in the same industry as Discount Tire Co., Inc., ranked by hourly rate.

Compare Discount Tire Co., Inc. to Similar Companies

Compare the work satisfaction, stress and gender at Discount Tire Co., Inc. with similar employers

Satisfaction
Stress
Gender
3.7