Average Salary for AT&T Inc. Employees

$92k
Avg. Base Salary (USD)
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you

AT&T Inc. Jobs by Salary

No results found. Try another search query or take our salary survey to get a personalized salary report for your job title.
Find your market worth – how it works:

AT&T Inc. Reviews

Overall Satisfaction
3.4 out of 5
Ratings
Appreciation
3.2
Company Outlook
3.7
Fair Pay
2.9
Learning and Development
3.6
Project Manager, Information Technology (IT) in Houston:
Pros: Telecommute. Flexible hours. Vacation paid. Sick paid.
Cons: Lack of training. No over time paid.
Decent security, not much technical excellence.
Information Technology (IT) Architect in St. Louis:
Pros: Very good work-life balance and good benefits, pretty good job security. Sometimes elevated access to vendors. Generally flexible with telecommuting and work schedule.
Cons: Very slow technical evolution. Technical excellence is not highly respected, more a game of corporate politics.
Read More Reviews

Most Common Benefits at AT&T Inc.

Retirement & Financial Benefits
Profit Sharing
Stock Bonus
Health & Insurance Benefits
Health Insurance
Life Insurance

About AT&T Inc.

Address: One AT&T Plaza Dallas, Texas 94710
Industries: Telecommunications, Provider (Operator), Fixed Network Operator, Telephone Communications, Except Radiotelephone, Wired Telecommunications Carriers
Year Established: 1983
Number of Employees: 309,050
Also known as: AT & T, AT&T, AT&T Corp, At&T Corp., Cingular Wireless

Years of Experience

Entry Level
2.9%
Early Career
21.7%
Mid Career
21.0%
Late Career
28.4%
Experienced
26.0%
This data is based on 765 survey responses.

Gender Breakdown for AT&T Inc.

Male
66.6%
Avg. Salary: $56k - $138k
Female
33.2%
Avg. Salary: $54k - $137k
This data is based on 632 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.

Popular Degrees Held By Employees at AT&T Inc.

Pay ranges for employees at AT&T Inc. by degree.

Popular Locations for AT&T Inc.

AT&T Inc. Job Listings

Search

Companies Related to AT&T Inc.

Companies in the same industry as AT&T Inc., ranked by salary.

Compare AT&T Inc. to Similar Companies

Compare the work satisfaction, stress and gender at AT&T Inc. with similar employers

Satisfaction
Stress
Gender