Average Salary for Epicor Software Corporation Employees

$84k
Avg. Base Salary (USD)
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you

Epicor Software Corporation Jobs by Salary

No results found. Try another search query or take our salary survey to get a personalized salary report for your job title.
Find your market worth – how it works:

FAQs About Epicor Software Corporation

How much does Epicor Software Corporation pay?

Are Epicor Software Corporation employees satisfied with their compensation?

Our Fair Pay score for Epicor Software Corporation is 2.33. Read reviews from current employees that include compensation and culture insights.

What is the highest salary at Epicor Software Corporation?

The highest reported salary for an employee at Epicor Software Corporation is currently $117k / year

Epicor Software Corporation Reviews

Overall Satisfaction
3.3 out of 5
Ratings
Appreciation
3.0
Company Outlook
3.8
Fair Pay
2.3
Learning and Development
2.5
Project Manager, (Unspecified Type / General) in Reading:
Paperwork Sucks!
ERP Consultant in Tampa, Florida:
Pros: I enjoy working in a variety of industries and the exposure to new operations and techniques.
Cons: There is a lot of paper work and forms only designed to CYA. When I'm helping a company adopt new practices, I love my job. When I spend hours writing documents that I doubt are even looked at, it feels defeating.
Read More Reviews

Most Common Benefits at Epicor Software Corporation

Retirement & Financial Benefits
Profit Sharing
401(k) Plan
Health & Insurance Benefits
Health Insurance
Life Insurance

About Epicor

Address: Austin, Texas
Industries: CRM, Supply Chain Management, Retail, Software
Founded on: January 1st, 1972
Number of Employees: 5,001-10,000
Also known as: Platinum Software
"About This Company" data & logos provided by

Years of Experience

Early Career
24.2%
Mid Career
24.2%
Late Career
21.2%
Experienced
30.3%
This data is based on 33 survey responses.

Gender Breakdown for Epicor Software Corporation

Female
51.7%
Avg. Salary: $64k - $99k
Male
48.3%
Avg. Salary: $62k - $120k
This data is based on 29 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.

Popular Degrees Held By Employees at Epicor Software Corporation

Pay ranges for employees at Epicor Software Corporation by degree.

Popular Locations for Epicor Software Corporation

Epicor Software Corporation Job Listings

Search

Companies Related to Epicor Software Corporation

Companies in the same industry as Epicor Software Corporation, ranked by salary.