Average Hourly Rate for Epson America, Inc. Employees

N/A
Avg. Base Hourly Rate (USD)
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you

Epson America, Inc. Jobs by Hourly Rate

No results found. Try another search query or take our salary survey to get a personalized salary report for your job title.
Find your market worth – how it works:

Epson America, Inc. Reviews

Overall Satisfaction
Not enough data
Ratings
We currently don't have any reviews for this employer. Do you work at Epson America, Inc.? Take our survey to help us meet this goal.

Most Common Benefits at Epson America, Inc.

Retirement & Financial Benefits
Profit Sharing
401(k) Plan
Health & Insurance Benefits
Life Insurance
Accidental Death & Dismemberment Insurance

About Epson

Address: Long Beach, California
Industries: Market Research, Hardware, Software
Founded on: May 1st, 1942
Number of Employees: 1,001-5,000
Also known as: Seiko Epson
"About This Company" data & logos provided by

Years of Experience

Early Career
37.5%
Mid Career
37.5%
This data is based on 8 survey responses.

Gender Breakdown for Epson America, Inc.

Male
83.3%
Avg. Hourly Rate: $15 - $22
This data is based on 6 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.

Popular Locations for Epson America, Inc.

Epson America, Inc. Job Listings

Search

Companies Related to Epson America, Inc.

Companies in the same industry as Epson America, Inc., ranked by hourly rate.