Average Epson America, Inc. Salary

$76k
Avg. SalaryShow Hourly Rate
What am I worth?
Get pay report
How should I pay?
Price a job
Job
Range
$54k
$150k
Product Marketing Manager
Estimated
$75k - $148k
Technical Sales Support Specialist
Estimated
$54k - $100k
Sr. Human Resources (HR) Manager
Estimated
$85k - $136k
Find out what you should be paid

Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.

How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you
United States (change)
Senior Product Manager
Estimated
$94k - $150k
Senior Payroll Administrator
Estimated
$55k - $88k
Senior Cost Accountant
Estimated
$56k - $83k
Senior Communications Specialist
Estimated
$62k - $106k
Calculated
Estimated
Find your market worth – how it works:
Tell us about your job and pay factors like skills and educationTell us about your job and pay factors like skills and education
Find your market worth with a report tailored to youFind your market worth with a report tailored to you
Negotiate your pay with confidenceNegotiate your pay with confidence

Epson America, Inc. Job Listings

Search for more jobs
Search

Gender Breakdown

This data is based on 24 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.
Female
58.3%
Salary:
$51k - $115k
Male
41.7%
Salary:
$38k - $130k

Job Satisfaction

Satisfied
Rated 3 out of 5
Based on 10 responses

Popular Degrees for Epson America, Inc.

Pay ranges for employees at Epson America, Inc. by degree.

Years of Experience

This data is based on 26 survey responses.
Mid Career
38.5%
Experienced
34.6%
Late Career
15.4%
Early Career
11.5%

About this Company

Address: Long Beach, California
Founded on: May 1st, 1942
Industries: Market Research, Hardware, Software
Number of Employees: 1,001-5,000
Also known as: Seiko Epson
"About This Company" data & logos provided by