Average Salary for Equifax Inc Employees

$95k
Avg. Base Salary (USD)
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you

Equifax Inc Jobs by Salary

No results found. Try another search query or take our salary survey to get a personalized salary report for your job title.
Find your market worth – how it works:

FAQs About Equifax Inc

How much does Equifax Inc pay?

Equifax Inc pays its employees an average of $95,388 a year. Salaries at Equifax Inc range from an average of $59,619 to $152,882 a year. Equifax Inc employees with the job title Site Reliability Engineer (SRE) make the most with an average annual salary of $105,745, while employees with the title Data Scientist make the least with an average annual salary of $87,760.

Are Equifax Inc employees satisfied with their compensation?

Our Fair Pay score for Equifax Inc is 2.36. Read reviews from current employees that include compensation and culture insights.

What is the highest salary at Equifax Inc?

The highest reported salary for an employee at Equifax Inc is currently $153k / year

Equifax Inc Reviews

Overall Satisfaction
3.0 out of 5
Ratings
Appreciation
3.2
Company Outlook
3.7
Fair Pay
2.4
Learning and Development
3.3
Engaging, challenging, respectable.
Product Owner in Dublin, leinster:
Pros: Product develpoment
Cons: Growth opportunity
Working out the role.
Product Owner in Atlanta, Georgia:
Pros: Flexibility
Cons: Lack of direction then getting reprimanded for doing good something wrong.
Read More Reviews

Most Common Benefits at Equifax Inc

Retirement & Financial Benefits
Profit Sharing
401(k) Plan
Health & Insurance Benefits
Severance Pay
Health Insurance

About Equifax

Address: Atlanta, Georgia
Industries: Banking, Finance, Consulting
Founded on: January 1st, 1899
Number of Employees: 10,001-1,000,000
Also known as: TALX, Equifax, Inc.
"About This Company" data & logos provided by

Years of Experience

Entry Level
3.7%
Early Career
30.6%
Mid Career
24.6%
Late Career
18.7%
Experienced
22.4%
This data is based on 134 survey responses.

Gender Breakdown for Equifax Inc

Male
54.9%
Avg. Salary: $64k - $161k
Female
45.1%
Avg. Salary: $53k - $123k
This data is based on 113 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.

Popular Degrees Held By Employees at Equifax Inc

Pay ranges for employees at Equifax Inc by degree.

Popular Locations for Equifax Inc

Equifax Inc Job Listings

Search

Companies Related to Equifax Inc

Companies in the same industry as Equifax Inc, ranked by salary.

Compare Equifax Inc to Similar Companies

Compare the work satisfaction, stress and gender at Equifax Inc with similar employers

Satisfaction
Stress
Gender