Average Equifax Inc Salary

$88k
Avg. SalaryShow Hourly Rate
What am I worth?
Get pay report
How should I pay?
Price a job
Job
Range
$35k
$183k
Financial Analyst
Estimated
$41k - $70k
Director, Computing/Networking/Information Technology (IT) Security
Estimated
$102k - $183k
Regional Sales Manager
Estimated
$46k - $108k
Find out what you should be paid

Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.

How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you
United States (change)
Automation Engineer
Estimated
$53k - $79k
Account Manager
Estimated
$46k - $96k
Digital Strategist
Estimated
$71k - $135k
Administrative Assistant
Estimated
$35k - $66k
Calculated
Estimated
Find your market worth – how it works:
Tell us about your job and pay factors like skills and educationTell us about your job and pay factors like skills and education
Find your market worth with a report tailored to youFind your market worth with a report tailored to you
Negotiate your pay with confidenceNegotiate your pay with confidence

Equifax Inc Job Listings

Search for more jobs
Search

Compare Employers

Satisfaction
Stress
Gender
Flexibility
Compare the work satisfaction at Equifax Inc with similar employers
3.4

Gender Breakdown

This data is based on 202 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.
Male
59.9%
Salary:
$55k - $151k
Female
40.1%
Salary:
$50k - $126k

Job Satisfaction

Satisfied
Rated 3 out of 5
Based on 50 responses

Popular Degrees for Equifax Inc

Pay ranges for employees at Equifax Inc by degree.

Years of Experience

This data is based on 261 survey responses.
Early Career
29.9%
Experienced
29.5%
Mid Career
23.4%
Late Career
13.0%
Entry Level
4.2%

About this Company

Address: Atlanta, Georgia
Founded on: January 1st, 1899
Industries: Banking, Finance, Consulting
Number of Employees: 10,001-1,000,000
Also known as: TALX, Equifax, Inc.
How much does Equifax pay?
Equifax Inc pays its employees an average of $87,866 a year. Salaries at Equifax Inc range from an average of $52,872 to $143,204 a year. Equifax Inc employees with the job title Product Owner make the most with an average annual salary of $91,954, while employees with the title Data Analyst make the least with an average annual salary of $70,941.
"About This Company" data & logos provided by