Average Hourly Rate for Fantastic Sams Hair Salons Employees

$10.42
Avg. Hourly RateShow Salary
What am I worth?
Get pay report
How should I pay?
Price a job

Fantastic Sams Hair Salons pays its employees an average of $10.42 an hour. Hourly pay at Fantastic Sams Hair Salons ranges from an average of $8.14 to $13.93 an hour. Fantastic Sams Hair Salons employees with the job title Salon Manager make the most with an average hourly rate of $12.93, while employees with the title Hairstylist make the least with an average hourly rate of $10.40.

Job
Range
$8
$19
Average: $12.93
$10 - $18
Average: $10.89
$8 - $19
Average: $10.40
$8 - $17
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you
Estimated
$8 - $13
Hairdresser, Hairstylist, or Cosmetologist
Estimated
$8 - $15
Barber Or Beauty Shop Manager
Estimated
$11 - $17
Hair Salon and Spa Manager
Estimated
$9 - $17
Calculated
Estimated
Find your market worth – how it works:
Tell us about your job and pay factors like skills and educationTell us about your job and pay factors like skills and education
Find your market worth with a report tailored to youFind your market worth with a report tailored to you
Negotiate your pay with confidenceNegotiate your pay with confidence

Fantastic Sams Hair Salons Job Listings

Search for more jobs
Search

Gender Breakdown

This data is based on 15 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.
Female
93.8%
Hourly Rate:
$9 - $16

Job Satisfaction

Highly Satisfied
Rated 4 out of 5
Based on 9 responses

About this Company

Address: Beverly, Massachusetts
Founded on: January 1st, 1974
Industries: Consumer, Lifestyle, Training
Number of Employees: 51-100
Also known as: Cheveux Acquisition
"About This Company" data & logos provided by

Popular Locations for Fantastic Sams Hair Salons