Average Federal Communications Commission Salary

$109k
Avg. SalaryShow Hourly Rate
What am I worth?
Get pay report
How should I pay?
Price a job
Job
Range
$44k
$255k
Average: $161,233
$102k - $255k
Average: $85,283
$52k - $148k
Average: $60,185
$44k - $82k
Get a personalized salary report!
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you
United States (change)
$84k - $166k
Calculated
Estimated

Federal Communications Commission Job Listings

Search for more jobs
Search

Gender Breakdown

This data is based on 4 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.
Male
80%
Salary:
N/A

Job Satisfaction

Satisfied
Rated 3 out of 5
Based on 3 responses

Years of Experience

This data is based on 6 survey responses.
Experienced
33.3%
Late Career
33.3%

About this Company

Address: Washington, District of Columbia
Founded on: January 1st, 1934
Industries: Politics, Government, Privacy
Number of Employees: 1,001-5,000
Also known as: FCC
"About This Company" data & logos provided by

Popular Locations for Federal Communications Commission

Federal Communications Commission pays its employees an average of $108,681 a year. Salaries at Federal Communications Commission range from an average of $85,701 to $137,824 a year. Federal Communications Commission employees with the job title Attorney, Government make the most with an average annual salary of $161,233, while employees with the title Program Analyst make the least with an average annual salary of $60,185.