Average Salary for Healthx Employees

$77k
Avg. Base Salary (USD)
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you

Healthx Jobs by Salary

No results found. Try another search query or take our salary survey to get a personalized salary report for your job title.
Find your market worth – how it works:

FAQs About Healthx

How much does Healthx pay?

Are Healthx employees satisfied with their compensation?

Our Fair Pay score for Healthx is 2. Read reviews from current employees that include compensation and culture insights.

What is the highest salary at Healthx?

The highest reported salary for an employee at Healthx is currently $122k / year

Healthx Reviews

Overall Satisfaction
Not enough data
Ratings
We currently don't have any reviews for this employer. Do you work at Healthx? Take our survey to help us meet this goal.

About Healthx

Address: Indianapolis, Indiana
Industries: Health Care, Software, Information and Communications Technology (ICT)
Founded on: January 1st, 1995
Number of Employees: 51-100
Also known as: Healthx.com
"About This Company" data & logos provided by

Years of Experience

Early Career
46.7%
Mid Career
26.7%
Experienced
20.0%
This data is based on 15 survey responses.

Gender Breakdown for Healthx

Female
60.0%
Avg. Salary: $62k - $92k
Male
40.0%
Avg. Salary: $59k - $107k
This data is based on 15 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.

Popular Degrees Held By Employees at Healthx

Pay ranges for employees at Healthx by degree.

Popular Locations for Healthx

Healthx Job Listings

Search

Companies Related to Healthx

Companies in the same industry as Healthx, ranked by salary.