Average Salary for Hyland Software, Inc. Employees

$71k
Avg. Base Salary (USD)
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you

Hyland Software, Inc. Jobs by Salary

No results found. Try another search query or take our salary survey to get a personalized salary report for your job title.
Find your market worth – how it works:

FAQs About Hyland Software, Inc.

How much does Hyland Software, Inc. pay?

Hyland Software, Inc. pays its employees an average of $70,882 a year. Salaries at Hyland Software, Inc. range from an average of $53,066 to $99,272 a year. Hyland Software, Inc. employees with the job title Software Developer make the most with an average annual salary of $67,309, while employees with the title Technical Consultant make the least with an average annual salary of $63,055.

Are Hyland Software, Inc. employees satisfied with their compensation?

Our Fair Pay score for Hyland Software, Inc. is 2.06. Read reviews from current employees that include compensation and culture insights.

What is the highest salary at Hyland Software, Inc.?

The highest reported salary for an employee at Hyland Software, Inc. is currently $99k / year

Hyland Software, Inc. Reviews

Overall Satisfaction
3.6 out of 5
Ratings
Appreciation
3.4
Company Outlook
3.9
Fair Pay
2.1
Learning and Development
3.5
Best Place to Work.
Application Developer in Cleveland, Ohio:
Pros: The people are great to work with. Company values employee engagement. Provides a great compensation package.
Cons: Limits on promotions
Unfair raises and promotions. Favoritism.
Software Developer in Cleveland, Ohio:
Pros: It is a computer job
Cons: The favoritism culture and unfair treatment. Hyland ignores real skills and favors people who learned how to say what management wants to hear.
Read More Reviews

Most Common Benefits at Hyland Software, Inc.

Retirement & Financial Benefits
Profit Sharing
401(k) Plan
Health & Insurance Benefits
Health Insurance
Vision Insurance

About Hyland Software

Address: Westlake, Ohio
Industries: Content, Document Management, Software, Enterprise Software
Founded on: December 11th, 1991
Number of Employees: 501-1,000
Also known as: OnBase
"About This Company" data & logos provided by

Years of Experience

Early Career
49.4%
Mid Career
26.5%
Late Career
3.6%
Experienced
19.3%
This data is based on 83 survey responses.

Gender Breakdown for Hyland Software, Inc.

Male
61.5%
Avg. Salary: $52k - $110k
Female
38.5%
Avg. Salary: $52k - $92k
This data is based on 65 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.

Popular Degrees Held By Employees at Hyland Software, Inc.

Pay ranges for employees at Hyland Software, Inc. by degree.

Popular Locations for Hyland Software, Inc.

Hyland Software, Inc. Job Listings

Search

Companies Related to Hyland Software, Inc.

Companies in the same industry as Hyland Software, Inc., ranked by salary.

Compare Hyland Software, Inc. to Similar Companies

Compare the work satisfaction, stress and gender at Hyland Software, Inc. with similar employers

Satisfaction
Stress
Gender
3.6