Average Salary for Intel Corporation Employees - Page 20

$100k
Avg. Base Salary (USD)
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you

Intel Corporation Jobs by Salary

No results found. Try another search query or take our salary survey to get a personalized salary report for your job title.
Find your market worth – how it works:

Intel Corporation Reviews

Overall Satisfaction
3.4 out of 5
Ratings
Appreciation
3.4
Company Outlook
3.7
Fair Pay
2.7
Learning and Development
3.6
High Intensity, Confrontational Environment.
Software Engineer in Hillsboro:
Pros: Good compensation and a lot of opportunity to move around within the company and try different work.
Cons: People are evaluated using a ranking process. If you are not on a popular project it can be hard to move up.
Great work life balance and work flexibility.
Process Engineer in Rio Rancho:
Pros: It has lots of variety and flexibility.
Cons: The base pay is lower than most comparable companies.
Read More Reviews

Most Common Benefits at Intel Corporation

Retirement & Financial Benefits
Profit Sharing
401(k) Plan
Health & Insurance Benefits
Accidental Death & Dismemberment Insurance
Health Insurance

About Intel

Address: Santa Clara, California
Industries: Semiconductor, Consumer Electronics, Product Design, Hardware, Software, Artificial Intelligence, Information Technology, Electronics, Manufacturing, Innovation Management
Founded on: July 18th, 1968
Number of Employees: 10,001-1,000,000
Also known as: N M Electronics
"About This Company" data & logos provided by

Years of Experience

Entry Level
12.7%
Early Career
37.3%
Mid Career
22.5%
Late Career
10.5%
Experienced
17.1%
This data is based on 1,253 survey responses.

Gender Breakdown for Intel Corporation

Male
72.1%
Avg. Salary: $66k - $151k
Female
27.4%
Avg. Salary: $67k - $135k
This data is based on 912 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.

Popular Degrees Held By Employees at Intel Corporation

Pay ranges for employees at Intel Corporation by degree.

Popular Locations for Intel Corporation

Intel Corporation Job Listings

Search

Companies Related to Intel Corporation

Companies in the same industry as Intel Corporation, ranked by salary.

Compare Intel Corporation to Similar Companies

Compare the work satisfaction, stress and gender at Intel Corporation with similar employers

Satisfaction
Stress
Gender
3.4