Average Salary for Kimberly Clark Corp Employees

$97k
Avg. Base Salary (USD)
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you

Kimberly Clark Corp Jobs by Salary

No results found. Try another search query or take our salary survey to get a personalized salary report for your job title.
Find your market worth – how it works:

Kimberly Clark Corp Reviews

Overall Satisfaction
3.5 out of 5
Ratings
Appreciation
3.5
Company Outlook
3.6
Fair Pay
2.9
Learning and Development
3.7
Mostly Unfair.
Packer in Beech Island, South Carolina:
Pros: Paid breaks
Cons: Having to walk outside 10 minutes from the gate to get to my section. The point system is terrible because you only get to have 4 and then they terminate you. Don’t lose your bagdge you will get a write up. Some supervisors are Inconsiderate and if you do lose your badge you will be waiting at the gate for at least an hour or more.
Meaningful projects that directly impact the business.
Process Engineer in Atlanta, Georgia:
Pros: Atmosphere
Cons: Long work hours
Read More Reviews

Benefits

Retirement & Financial Benefits
Profit Sharing
401(k) Plan
Health & Insurance Benefits
Health Insurance
Life Insurance

About Kimberly-Clark Corporation

Address: Dallas, Texas
Industries: Consumer Goods, Health Care
Founded on: January 1st, 1872
Number of Employees: 10,001-1,000,000
Also known as: Halyard Health
"About This Company" data & logos provided by

Years of Experience

Entry Level
4.8%
Early Career
19.4%
Mid Career
29.8%
Late Career
20.2%
Experienced
25.8%
This data is based on 124 survey responses.

Gender Breakdown

Female
55.6%
Avg. Salary: $60k - $143k
Male
44.4%
Avg. Salary: $68k - $147k
This data is based on 99 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.

Popular Degrees

Pay ranges for employees at Kimberly Clark Corp by degree.

Popular Locations for Kimberly Clark Corp

Kimberly Clark Corp Job Listings

Search

Related Companies

Companies in the same industry as Kimberly Clark Corp, ranked by salary.

Compare Employers

Compare the work satisfaction, stress and gender at Kimberly Clark Corp with similar employers

Satisfaction
Stress
Gender
3.5