Average L-3 Communications Salary

$86k
Avg. Salary
What am I worth?
Get pay report
How should I pay?
Price a job
Job
Range
$50k
$175k
Average: $78,146
$60k - $101k
Average: $79,053
$60k - $104k
Average: $77,879
$59k - $108k
Get a personalized salary report!
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you
United States (change)
$83k - $175k
Average: $110,626
$87k - $142k
Average: $64,642
$50k - $88k
$73k - $121k

L-3 Communications Job Listings

Compare Employers

Satisfaction
Stress
Gender
Flexibility
Compare the work satisfaction at L-3 Communications with similar employers
3.4

Gender Breakdown

This data is based on 926 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.
Male
76.5%
Salary:
$59k - $143k
Female
23.4%
Salary:
$50k - $122k

Job Satisfaction

Satisfied
Rated 3 out of 5
Based on 297 responses

Popular Degrees for L-3 Communications

Pay ranges for employees at L-3 Communications by degree.

Years of Experience

This data is based on 1,126 survey responses.
Experienced
28.1%
Late Career
24.7%
Early Career
20.9%
Mid Career
20.7%
Entry Level
5.7%

About this Company

Address: 600 THIRD AVENUE New York City, New York 10016
Year Established: 1997
Industries: Radio and Television Broadcasting and Communications Equipment, Aerospace Engineering
Also known as: L3 Communications, L3 Technology, Inc.
How much does L-3 Communications pay?
L-3 Communications pays its employees an average of $86,401 a year. Salaries at L-3 Communications range from an average of $56,357 to $138,631 a year. L-3 Communications employees with the job title President make the most with an average annual salary of $292,884, while employees with the title Flight Instructor make the least with an average annual salary of $24,375.