Average Medtronic, Inc. Salary

$84k
Avg. SalaryShow Hourly Rate
What am I worth?
Get pay report
How should I pay?
Price a job
Job
Range
$39k
$161k
$89k - $161k
$54k - $100k
$74k - $122k
Get a personalized salary report!
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you
United States (change)
Average: $81,659
$57k - $119k
Average: $80,206
$64k - $99k
$75k - $109k

Medtronic, Inc. Job Listings

Search for more jobs
Search

Compare Employers

Satisfaction
Stress
Gender
Flexibility
Compare the work satisfaction at Medtronic, Inc. with similar employers
3.7

Gender Breakdown

This data is based on 1,064 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.
Male
59.3%
Salary:
$58k - $133k
Female
40.7%
Salary:
$53k - $120k

Job Satisfaction

Highly Satisfied
Rated 4 out of 5
Based on 307 responses

Popular Degrees for Medtronic, Inc.

Pay ranges for employees at Medtronic, Inc. by degree.

Years of Experience

This data is based on 1,344 survey responses.
Early Career
35.7%
Experienced
24.3%
Mid Career
24.0%
Late Career
12.1%
Entry Level
3.8%

About this Company

Address: Minneapolis, Minnesota
Founded on: January 1st, 1949
Industries: Medical Device, Health Care, Biotechnology, Health Diagnostics, Medical, Manufacturing
Number of Employees: 10,001-1,000,000
Also known as: Tyco Healthcare
How much does Medtronic pay?
Medtronic, Inc. pays its employees an average of $83,568 a year. Salaries at Medtronic, Inc. range from an average of $55,611 to $129,016 a year. Medtronic, Inc. employees with the job title Vice President (VP), Research & Development make the most with an average annual salary of $209,715, while employees with the title Products Assembler (Pharmaceutical, Health Care Products) make the least with an average annual salary of $30,337.
"About This Company" data & logos provided by