Average Mercer University Salary

$44k
Avg. SalaryShow Hourly Rate
What am I worth?
Get pay report
How should I pay?
Price a job
Job
Range
$25k
$153k
Associate Professor, Postsecondary / Higher Education
Estimated
$64k - $153k
Instructor, Postsecondary / Higher Education
Estimated
$38k - $78k
Assistant Director of Admissions (College/University)
Estimated
$32k - $51k
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you
United States (change)
Residency Coordinator
Estimated
$25k - $41k
Research Assistant Professor
Estimated
$50k - $95k
Residency Program Coordinator
Estimated
$27k - $44k
Registrar, College Or University
Estimated
$28k - $54k
Calculated
Estimated
Find your market worth – how it works:
Tell us about your job and pay factors like skills and educationTell us about your job and pay factors like skills and education
Find your market worth with a report tailored to youFind your market worth with a report tailored to you
Negotiate your pay with confidenceNegotiate your pay with confidence

Mercer University Job Listings

Search for more jobs
Search

Gender Breakdown

This data is based on 38 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.
Female
73.7%
Salary:
$27k - $62k
Male
26.3%
Salary:
$34k - $93k

Job Satisfaction

Highly Satisfied
Rated 4 out of 5
Based on 12 responses

Popular Degrees for Mercer University

Pay ranges for employees at Mercer University by degree.

Years of Experience

This data is based on 47 survey responses.
Early Career
38.3%
Experienced
23.4%
Late Career
19.1%
Mid Career
12.8%
Entry Level
6.4%

About this Company

Address: Macon, Georgia
Founded on: January 1st, 1833
Industries: Education, EdTech, Higher Education, Universities
Number of Employees: 251-500
Also known as: Mercer , MercerU
"About This Company" data & logos provided by