Average Hourly Rate for Morgan Stanley Employees

$24.88
Avg. Base Hourly Rate (USD)
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you

Morgan Stanley Jobs by Hourly Rate

No results found. Try another search query or take our salary survey to get a personalized salary report for your job title.
Find your market worth – how it works:

FAQs About Morgan Stanley

How much does Morgan Stanley pay?

Morgan Stanley pays its employees an average of $24.88 an hour. Hourly pay at Morgan Stanley ranges from an average of $17.28 to $42.05 an hour. Morgan Stanley employees with the job title Operations Analyst make the most with an average hourly rate of $22.05, while employees with the title Operations Analyst make the least with an average hourly rate of $22.05.

Are Morgan Stanley employees satisfied with their compensation?

Our Fair Pay score for Morgan Stanley is 2.34. Read reviews from current employees that include compensation and culture insights.

What is the highest salary at Morgan Stanley?

The highest reported salary for an employee at Morgan Stanley is currently $42.05 / hour

Morgan Stanley Reviews

Overall Satisfaction
3.5 out of 5
Ratings
Appreciation
3.3
Company Outlook
4.3
Fair Pay
2.3
Learning and Development
3.8
Flexibility.
Financial Advisor in Allentown:
Pros: Flexibility in when, where, and how I work with clients (within certain guidelines)
Cons: Sometimes stress of the markets.
Excellent.
Financial Advisor in Washington:
Pros: Resources, people, intellect.
Cons: Response to change.
Read More Reviews

About Morgan Stanley

Address: 1585 BROADWAY New York City, New York 10036
Industries: Security Brokers, Dealers, and Flotation Companies, Investment banking, Securities Brokerage, Investment Advice, Financial Services
Year Established: 1935
Number of Employees: 48,256
Also known as: Morgan Stanley & Co

Years of Experience

Entry Level
11.1%
Early Career
48.1%
Mid Career
20.4%
Late Career
9.3%
Experienced
11.1%
This data is based on 54 survey responses.

Gender Breakdown for Morgan Stanley

Female
58.5%
Avg. Hourly Rate: $17 - $39
Male
41.5%
Avg. Hourly Rate: $17 - $41
This data is based on 41 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.

Popular Locations for Morgan Stanley

Morgan Stanley Job Listings

Search

Companies Related to Morgan Stanley

Companies in the same industry as Morgan Stanley, ranked by hourly rate.