Average Hourly Rate for Pilot Travel Centers LLC Employees

$13.12
Avg. Hourly RateShow Salary
What am I worth?
Get pay report
How should I pay?
Price a job
Job
Range
$8
$27
Average: $9.92
$8 - $13
$10 - $19
Average: $13.11
$9 - $18
Find out what you should be paid

Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.

How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you
United States (change)
$13 - $25
Executive Assistant
Estimated
$14 - $27
Tax Accountant
Estimated
$12 - $23
$11 - $16
Calculated
Estimated
Find your market worth – how it works:
Tell us about your job and pay factors like skills and educationTell us about your job and pay factors like skills and education
Find your market worth with a report tailored to youFind your market worth with a report tailored to you
Negotiate your pay with confidenceNegotiate your pay with confidence

Pilot Travel Centers LLC Job Listings

Search for more jobs
Search

Compare Employers

Satisfaction
Stress
Gender
Compare the work satisfaction at Pilot Travel Centers LLC with similar employers
3.4

Gender Breakdown

This data is based on 79 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.
Female
67.1%
Hourly Rate:
$9 - $18
Male
32.9%
Hourly Rate:
$10 - $22

Job Satisfaction

Satisfied
Rated 3 out of 5
Based on 48 responses

Years of Experience

This data is based on 89 survey responses.
Early Career
38.2%
Experienced
23.6%
Mid Career
20.2%
Late Career
10.1%
Entry Level
7.9%

About this Company

Year Established: 2001
Industries: Petroleum, Restaurant
Also known as: Pilot Travel Centers Llc.
How much does Pilot Travel Centers LLC pay?
Pilot Travel Centers LLC pays its employees an average of $13.12 an hour. Hourly pay at Pilot Travel Centers LLC ranges from an average of $9.01 to $19.34 an hour. Pilot Travel Centers LLC employees with the job title Retail Sales Specialist make the most with an average hourly rate of $13.79, while employees with the title Cashier make the least with an average hourly rate of $9.92.