Average Hourly Rate for Staples, Inc. Employees

$11.58
Avg. Hourly RateShow Salary
What am I worth?
Get pay report
How should I pay?
Price a job
Job
Range
$8
$25
Average: $9.59
$8 - $12
Average: $12.51
$10 - $16
Average: $10.35
$9 - $15
Get a personalized salary report!
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you
United States (change)
Average: $11.18
$9 - $14
Average: $9.37
$8 - $13
Average: $17.42
$13 - $25
Average: $13.26
$10 - $18

Staples, Inc. Job Listings

Search for more jobs
Search

Compare Employers

Satisfaction
Stress
Gender
Flexibility
Compare the work satisfaction at Staples, Inc. with similar employers
3.2

Gender Breakdown

This data is based on 383 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.
Male
56.4%
Hourly Rate:
$9 - $18
Female
43.6%
Hourly Rate:
$9 - $19

Job Satisfaction

Satisfied
Rated 3 out of 5
Based on 209 responses

Years of Experience

This data is based on 481 survey responses.
Less than 1 year
5.2%
1-4 years
58.4%
5-9 years
18.7%
10-19 years
13.3%
20 years or more
4.4%

About this Company

Address: 500 STAPLES DRIVE Framingham, Massachusetts 01702
Year Established: 1986
Industries: Retail, Sporting Goods Stores and Bicycle Shops, Bookstore, Stationery Stores, Jewelry Stores, Hobby, Toy, and Game Stores, Camera and Photographic Supplies Stores, Gift, Novelty, and Souvenir Stores, Luggage and Leather Goods Stores, Sewing, Needlework, and Piece Goods Stores
Number of Employees: 91,000
Also known as: Staples Inc, staples, inc
How much does Staples, Inc. pay?
Staples, Inc. pays its employees an average of $11.58 an hour. Hourly pay at Staples, Inc. ranges from an average of $8.91 to $18.73 an hour. Staples, Inc. employees with the job title Senior UX Designer make the most with an average hourly rate of $61.45, while employees with the title Retail Associate make the least with an average hourly rate of $8.70.