Average Hourly Rate for Target Corporation Employees - Page 5

$15.07
Avg. Base Hourly Rate (USD)
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you

Target Corporation Jobs by Hourly Rate

No results found. Try another search query or take our salary survey to get a personalized salary report for your job title.
Find your market worth – how it works:

FAQs About Target Corporation

How much does Target Corporation pay?

Target Corporation pays its employees an average of $15.07 an hour. Hourly pay at Target Corporation ranges from an average of $11.71 to $21.72 an hour. Target Corporation employees with the job title Sr. Administrative Assistant make the most with an average hourly rate of $24.14, while employees with the title Retail Cashier make the least with an average hourly rate of $12.06.

Are Target Corporation employees satisfied with their compensation?

Our Fair Pay score for Target Corporation is 2.68. Read reviews from current employees that include compensation and culture insights.

What is the highest salary at Target Corporation?

The highest reported salary for an employee at Target Corporation is currently $21.72 / hour

Target Corporation Reviews

Overall Satisfaction
3.4 out of 5
Ratings
Appreciation
3.1
Company Outlook
4.0
Fair Pay
2.7
Learning and Development
3.3
Fast, Fun And Friendly.
Retail Store Assistant Manager in Snellville:
Pros: Fast paced, high stress level, team work, meeting lots of different people, high expectations for perfect store.
Cons: Need tools to achieve results.
Cashier in Saskatoon:
Pros: Other employees, flexible scheduling.
Cons: People blow.
Read More Reviews

Most Common Benefits at Target Corporation

Retirement & Financial Benefits
Profit Sharing
Stock Bonus
Health & Insurance Benefits
Health Insurance
Life Insurance

About Target

Address: Minneapolis, Minnesota
Industries: E-Commerce, Shopping, Retail, Communities
Founded on: January 1st, 1962
Number of Employees: 10,001-1,000,000
Also known as: Target Corporation, Dayton Hudson Corp, Target
"About This Company" data & logos provided by

Years of Experience

Entry Level
5.0%
Early Career
51.3%
Mid Career
20.3%
Late Career
6.1%
Experienced
17.3%
This data is based on 883 survey responses.

Gender Breakdown for Target Corporation

Female
58.5%
Avg. Hourly Rate: $12 - $21
Male
39.7%
Avg. Hourly Rate: $12 - $23
This data is based on 692 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.

Popular Locations for Target Corporation

Target Corporation Job Listings

Search

Companies Related to Target Corporation

Companies in the same industry as Target Corporation, ranked by hourly rate.

Compare Target Corporation to Similar Companies

Compare the work satisfaction, stress and gender at Target Corporation with similar employers

Satisfaction
Stress
Gender