Average Salary for Target Corporation Employees

$79k
Avg. Base Salary (USD)
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you

Target Corporation Jobs by Salary

No results found. Try another search query or take our salary survey to get a personalized salary report for your job title.
Find your market worth – how it works:

Target Corporation Reviews

Overall Satisfaction
3.3 out of 5
Ratings
Appreciation
3.0
Company Outlook
3.8
Fair Pay
2.6
Learning and Development
3.1
Fast, Fun And Friendly.
Retail Store Assistant Manager in Snellville:
Pros: Fast paced, high stress level, team work, meeting lots of different people, high expectations for perfect store.
Cons: Need tools to achieve results.
Cashier in Saskatoon:
Pros: Other employees, flexible scheduling.
Cons: People blow.
Read More Reviews

Benefits

Retirement & Financial Benefits
Profit Sharing
Stock Bonus
Health & Insurance Benefits
Health Insurance
Life Insurance

About Target

Address: Minneapolis, Minnesota
Industries: E-Commerce, Shopping, Retail, Communities
Founded on: January 1st, 1962
Number of Employees: 10,001-1,000,000
Also known as: Target Corporation, Dayton Hudson Corp, Target
"About This Company" data & logos provided by

Years of Experience

Entry Level
8.9%
Early Career
35.2%
Mid Career
27.9%
Late Career
6.8%
Experienced
21.1%
This data is based on 630 survey responses.

Gender Breakdown

Female
50.4%
Avg. Salary: $50k - $114k
Male
49.4%
Avg. Salary: $53k - $126k
This data is based on 524 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.

Popular Degrees

Pay ranges for employees at Target Corporation by degree.

Popular Locations for Target Corporation

Target Corporation Job Listings

Search

Related Companies

Companies in the same industry as Target Corporation, ranked by salary.