Average Hourly Rate for TravelCenters of America Employees

$13.03
Avg. Hourly RateShow Salary
What am I worth?
Get pay report
How should I pay?
Price a job
Job
Range
$7
$27
Average: $8.72
$7 - $12
$10 - $21
Customer Service Representative (CSR)
Estimated
$8 - $16
Find out what you should be paid

Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.

How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you
United States (change)
Diesel Technician
Estimated
$13 - $27
Line Cook
Estimated
$8 - $13
Accounting Assistant
Estimated
$11 - $18
Sales Clerk/Cashier
Estimated
$8 - $13
Calculated
Estimated
Find your market worth – how it works:
Tell us about your job and pay factors like skills and educationTell us about your job and pay factors like skills and education
Find your market worth with a report tailored to youFind your market worth with a report tailored to you
Negotiate your pay with confidenceNegotiate your pay with confidence

TravelCenters of America Job Listings

Search for more jobs
Search

Compare Employers

Satisfaction
Stress
Gender
Compare the work satisfaction at TravelCenters of America with similar employers
3.1

Gender Breakdown

This data is based on 36 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.
Female
66.7%
Hourly Rate:
$9 - $19
Male
33.3%
Hourly Rate:
$9 - $19

Job Satisfaction

Satisfied
Rated 3 out of 5
Based on 16 responses

Years of Experience

This data is based on 43 survey responses.
Early Career
46.5%
Mid Career
25.6%
Experienced
16.3%
Late Career
11.6%

About this Company

Year Established: 1972
Also known as: Travel Centers Of America
How much does TravelCenters of America pay?
TravelCenters of America pays its employees an average of $13.03 an hour. Hourly pay at TravelCenters of America ranges from an average of $8.68 to $20.62 an hour. TravelCenters of America employees with the job title Assistant General Manager (AGM) make the most with an average hourly rate of $14.45, while employees with the title Cashier make the least with an average hourly rate of $8.72.