Average Tucson Electric Power Company Salary

$76k
Avg. SalaryShow Hourly Rate
What am I worth?
Get pay report
How should I pay?
Price a job
Job
Range
$37k
$196k
Executive Assistant
Estimated
$37k - $68k
Business Analyst, IT
Estimated
$45k - $77k
Project Manager, Information Technology (IT)
Estimated
$56k - $117k
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you
United States (change)
Electrical Engineer
Estimated
$63k - $97k
Senior Network Administrator, IT
Estimated
$62k - $102k
Senior Electrical Engineer
Estimated
$66k - $106k
Risk Management Director
Estimated
$121k - $196k
Calculated
Estimated
Find your market worth – how it works:
Tell us about your job and pay factors like skills and educationTell us about your job and pay factors like skills and education
Find your market worth with a report tailored to youFind your market worth with a report tailored to you
Negotiate your pay with confidenceNegotiate your pay with confidence

Tucson Electric Power Company Job Listings

Search for more jobs
Search

Gender Breakdown

This data is based on 27 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.
Female
51.9%
Salary:
$45k - $105k
Male
48.1%
Salary:
$48k - $134k

Job Satisfaction

Highly Satisfied
Rated 4 out of 5
Based on 7 responses

Popular Degrees for Tucson Electric Power Company

Pay ranges for employees at Tucson Electric Power Company by degree.

Years of Experience

This data is based on 31 survey responses.
Early Career
35.5%
Experienced
29.0%
Late Career
16.1%
Mid Career
16.1%

About this Company

Address: Tucson, Arizona
Founded on: January 1st, 1892
Industries: Energy, Electrical Distribution, Power Grid
Also known as: TEP
"About This Company" data & logos provided by

Popular Locations for Tucson Electric Power Company