Average United Technologies Corporation Salary

$87k
Avg. Salary
What am I worth?
Get pay report
How should I pay?
Price a job
Job
Range
$42k
$161k
Average: $73,651
$56k - $103k
Average: $69,557
$54k - $91k
$80k - $161k
Get a personalized salary report!
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you
United States (change)
$72k - $120k
Average: $77,993
$57k - $110k
Average: $83,578
$61k - $120k
Average: $56,594
$42k - $76k

United Technologies Corporation Job Listings

Compare Employers

Satisfaction
Stress
Gender
Compare the work satisfaction at United Technologies Corporation with similar employers
3.4

Gender Breakdown

This data is based on 514 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.
Male
71.8%
Salary:
$58k - $134k
Female
28.2%
Salary:
$51k - $132k

Job Satisfaction

Satisfied
Rated 3 out of 5
Based on 197 responses

Popular Degrees for United Technologies Corporation

Pay ranges for employees at United Technologies Corporation by degree.

Years of Experience

This data is based on 607 survey responses.
Experienced
26.7%
Mid Career
26.5%
Early Career
25.9%
Late Career
15.7%
Entry Level
5.3%

About this Company

Address: Hartford, Connecticut
Year Established: 1929
Industries: Aircraft Engines and Engine Parts
Number of Employees: 223,100
Also known as: United Technologies, United Technologies Corp
How much does United Technologies Corporation pay?
United Technologies Corporation pays its employees an average of $86,867 a year. Salaries at United Technologies Corporation range from an average of $56,307 to $133,691 a year. United Technologies Corporation employees with the job title Technical Fellow make the most with an average annual salary of $177,481, while employees with the title Machinist make the least with an average annual salary of $36,996.