Average Salary for Viasat, Inc. Employees

$89k
Avg. Base Salary (USD)
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you

Viasat, Inc. Jobs by Salary

No results found. Try another search query or take our salary survey to get a personalized salary report for your job title.
Find your market worth – how it works:

Viasat, Inc. Reviews

Overall Satisfaction
3.9 out of 5
Ratings
Appreciation
3.7
Company Outlook
4.0
Fair Pay
2.8
Learning and Development
3.8
Great atmosphere.
Information Security Officer in Carlsbad, California:
Pros: The culture at Viasat promotes creativity and collaboration.
Cons: Lack of structure and organization at times.
Horrible place to work.
Global Sourcing Manager in San Diego, California:
Pros: Medical benefits
Cons: The actual work, the lack of leadership, the upper management, the lack of team spirit
Read More Reviews

About ViaSat

Address: Carlsbad, California
Industries: Broadcasting, Social Media, Optical Communication, Telecommunications, Mobile, Communications Infrastructure
Founded on: January 1st, 1986
Number of Employees: 1,001-5,000
Also known as: Viasat Broadcasting
"About This Company" data & logos provided by

Years of Experience

Entry Level
11.9%
Early Career
45.1%
Mid Career
20.6%
Late Career
6.9%
Experienced
15.5%
This data is based on 277 survey responses.

Gender Breakdown for Viasat, Inc.

Male
63.4%
Avg. Salary: $60k - $130k
Female
35.8%
Avg. Salary: $58k - $129k
This data is based on 232 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.

Popular Degrees Held By Employees at Viasat, Inc.

Pay ranges for employees at Viasat, Inc. by degree.

Popular Locations for Viasat, Inc.

Viasat, Inc. Job Listings

Search

Companies Related to Viasat, Inc.

Companies in the same industry as Viasat, Inc., ranked by salary.

Compare Viasat, Inc. to Similar Companies

Compare the work satisfaction, stress and gender at Viasat, Inc. with similar employers

Satisfaction
Stress
Gender