Average Hourly Rate for iHeartMedia, Inc Employees

$16.02
Avg. Base Hourly Rate (USD)
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you

iHeartMedia, Inc Jobs by Hourly Rate

No results found. Try another search query or take our salary survey to get a personalized salary report for your job title.
Find your market worth – how it works:
Tell us about your job and pay factors like skills and educationTell us about your job and pay factors like skills and education
Find your market worth with a report tailored to youFind your market worth with a report tailored to you
Negotiate your pay with confidenceNegotiate your pay with confidence

iHeartMedia, Inc Reviews

Overall Satisfaction
3.6 out of 5
Ratings
Appreciation
3.4
Company Outlook
3.5
Fair Pay
2.4
Learning and Development
3.0
Biggest isn’t always the best but the resources are top of the industry.
Program Director, Radio Broadcasting in Anchorage:
Pros: Doing my morning show
Cons: Corporate stalling and incessant meetings.
A great training ground.
Administrative Assistant in Dayton, Ohio:
Pros: I like the variety of my job. The interaction with people and clients. The fast pace of work and the way I am not micromanaged on my work.
Cons: The fact that top management (CEO/COO) are deciding salaries as they have not idea who i am or what I do. I don't care for the lack of annual job review and lack of annual raises or bonus availabilities.
Read More Reviews

Benefits

Health & Insurance Benefits
Health Insurance
Life Insurance

About iHeartMedia

Address: San Antonio, Texas
Industries: Broadcasting, Advertising Platforms, Outdoor Advertising
Founded on: January 1st, 1972
Number of Employees: 10,001-1,000,000
Also known as: Clear Channel Communication, CC Media Holdings
"About This Company" data & logos provided by

Years of Experience

Early Career
52.1%
Mid Career
20.2%
Late Career
7.4%
Experienced
19.1%
This data is based on 94 survey responses.

Gender Breakdown

Female
62.2%
Avg. Hourly Rate: $12 - $24
Male
37.8%
Avg. Hourly Rate: $10 - $32
This data is based on 82 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.

Popular Locations for iHeartMedia, Inc

iHeartMedia, Inc Job Listings

Search

Related Companies

Companies in the same industry as iHeartMedia, Inc, ranked by hourly rate.