Salaries for Boise State University (BSU) Graduates

$63,778
Avg. SalaryShow Hourly Rate
What am I worth?
Get pay report
How should I pay?
Price a job
College ROI Report
541st
20 Year Net ROI
$312,000
Annual ROI
8.2%
Total 4 Year Cost
$80,500
College Salary Report
280th
Early Career Salary
$45,500
Mid-Career Salary
$65,800
% High Meaning
61%
Job
Average
$42k
$123k
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you

About This School

Address:
1910 University Dr
Boise, ID 83725
Also Known As:
Boise State University, BSU
Admissions Website
admissions.boisestate.edu/
Undergraduate Enrollment
22,234
Categories:
Research University, State School, For Sports Fans
Graduation Rate:
39%
% STEM:
12%
% Stay in State:
66%
% Receiving Pell Grants:
35%
About:
Boise State University (BSU) is a public research university in Boise, Idaho. Founded in 1932 by the Episcopal Church, it became an independent junior college in 1934, and has been awarding baccalaureate and master's degrees since 1965. Boise State confers more undergraduate degrees than any public university ...
Source: IPEDS

Gender Breakdown

This data is based on 1,349 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.
Male
57.9%
Salary:
$41k - $111k
Female
42%
Salary:
$39k - $100k

Popular Companies for Boise State University (BSU) Schools

Pay ranges for people with a Boise State University (BSU) school by employer.

Years of Experience

This data is based on 1,401 survey responses.
Early Career
41.8%
Mid Career
24.9%
Experienced
17.8%
Late Career
11.6%
Entry Level
4.0%