Average Ericsson Inc. Salary

$100k
Avg. SalaryShow Hourly Rate
What am I worth?
Get pay report
How should I pay?
Price a job
Job
Range
$49k
$150k
Average: $115,389
$79k - $150k
Average: $91,065
$60k - $142k
$51k - $117k
Get a personalized salary report!
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you
United States (change)
Average: $108,604
$81k - $140k
Average: $83,081
$49k - $127k
$64k - $119k

Ericsson Inc. Job Listings

Compare Employers

Satisfaction
Stress
Gender
Flexibility
Compare the work satisfaction at Ericsson Inc. with similar employers
3.6

Gender Breakdown

This data is based on 293 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.
Male
80.9%
Salary:
$64k - $165k
Female
19.1%
Salary:
$52k - $144k

Job Satisfaction

Highly Satisfied
Rated 4 out of 5
Based on 92 responses

Popular Degrees for Ericsson Inc.

Pay ranges for employees at Ericsson Inc. by degree.

Years of Experience

This data is based on 383 survey responses.
Entry Level
1.8%
Early Career
18.5%
Mid Career
18.8%
Experienced
39.9%
Late Career
20.9%

About this Company

Year Established: 2001
Industries: Telecommunications
Also known as: Ericsson, Ericsson Inc
How much does Ericsson Inc. pay?
Ericsson Inc. pays its employees an average of $100,286 a year. Salaries at Ericsson Inc. range from an average of $60,353 to $163,317 a year. Ericsson Inc. employees with the job title Vice President (VP), Operations make the most with an average annual salary of $246,557, while employees with the title Administrative Coordinator make the least with an average annual salary of $39,576.