Salaries for California State University - Bakersfield (CSUB) Graduates

$68,022
Avg. SalaryShow Hourly Rate
What am I worth?
Get pay report
How should I pay?
Price a job
College ROI Report
546th
20 Year Net ROI
$310,000
Annual ROI
7.6%
Total 4 Year Cost
$93,100
College Salary Report
558th
Early Career Salary
$50,000
Mid-Career Salary
$91,900
% High Meaning
54%
Job
Average
$45k
$100k
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you

About This School

Address:
9001 Stockdale Hwy
Bakersfield, CA 93311-1099
Also Known As:
California State University Bakersfield, California State University, Bakersfield, California State University, Bakersfield (CSUB)
Admissions Website
www.csub.edu/admissions/
Undergraduate Enrollment
9,229
Categories:
State School, For Sports Fans
Graduation Rate:
39%
% STEM:
14%
% Stay in State:
91%
% Receiving Pell Grants:
66%
About:
California State University, Bakersfield (often abbreviated CSUB or shortened to CSU Bakersfield) is a public university located in Bakersfield, California, United States, and was founded in 1965. CSUB opened in 1970 on a 375-acre (152 ha) campus, becoming the 19th school in the 23-campus California ...
Source: IPEDS

Gender Breakdown

This data is based on 333 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.
Male
50.1%
Salary:
$45k - $122k
Female
49.3%
Salary:
$47k - $109k

Popular Companies for California State University - Bakersfield (CSUB) Schools

Pay ranges for people with a California State University - Bakersfield (CSUB) school by employer.
Calculated
Estimated

Years of Experience

This data is based on 348 survey responses.
Early Career
38.2%
Mid Career
22.7%
Experienced
21.8%
Late Career
13.5%
Entry Level
3.7%