Salaries for SUNY - Institute of Technology (SUNYIT) Graduates

$69,487
Avg. SalaryShow Hourly Rate
What am I worth?
Get pay report
How should I pay?
Price a job
College ROI Report
362nd
20 Year Net ROI
$374,000
Annual ROI
8.4%
Total 4 Year Cost
$93,900
College Salary Report
539th
Early Career Salary
$53,800
Mid-Career Salary
$96,400
% High Meaning
50%
Job
Average
$0
$83k
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you
Calculated
Estimated

About This School

Address:
100 Seymour Rd
Utica, NY 13502
Also Known As:
State University of New York (SUNY) Institute of Technology (SUNYIT)
Admissions Website
www.sunyit.edu/admissions/
Undergraduate Enrollment
2,371
Categories:
State School
Graduation Rate:
49%
% STEM:
30%
% Stay in State:
83%
% Receiving Pell Grants:
37%
About:
The State University of New York Polytechnic Institute , commonly referred to as SUNY Polytechnic Institute or SUNY Poly , is a public research university with campuses in the town of Marcy in the Utica-Rome metropolitan area and Albany, New York. Founded in 1966 using classrooms at a primary school, ...
Source: IPEDS

Gender Breakdown

This data is based on 220 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.
Male
67.7%
Salary:
$49k - $126k
Female
32.3%
Salary:
$41k - $107k

Popular Companies for SUNY - Institute of Technology (SUNYIT) Schools

Pay ranges for people with a SUNY - Institute of Technology (SUNYIT) school by employer.
Calculated
Estimated

Years of Experience

This data is based on 232 survey responses.
Mid Career
30.2%
Early Career
28.9%
Experienced
18.5%
Late Career
18.5%
Entry Level
3.9%