Salaries for Mount Saint Mary College - Newburgh, NY Graduates

$70k
Avg. Base Salary (USD)
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you

Mount Saint Mary College - Newburgh, NY Jobs by Salary

No results found. Try another search query or take our salary survey to get a personalized salary report for your job title.
College ROI Report
726th

20 Year Net ROI

$274,000

Annual ROI

4.5%

Total 4 Year Cost

$194,000

College Salary Report
714th

Early Career Salary

$60,300

Mid-Career Salary

$95,500

% High Meaning

57%

Related Schools by Salary

Schools in the same category as Mount Saint Mary College - Newburgh, NY, ranked by salary

Years of Experience

Entry Level
4.0%
Early Career
36.0%
Mid Career
26.0%
Late Career
14.0%
Experienced
20.0%
This data is based on 100 survey responses.

Gender Breakdown for Mount Saint Mary College - Newburgh, NY

Female
74.0%
Avg. Salary: $42k - $122k
Male
26.0%
Avg. Salary: $48k - $129k
This data is based on 96 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.

Popular Companies for Mount Saint Mary College - Newburgh, NY Schools

Pay ranges for people with a Mount Saint Mary College - Newburgh, NY school by employer.

About This School

Address: 330 Powell Avenue Newburgh, NY 12550
Also Known As: Mount Saint Mary College, Mount St. Mary College (New York), Mount Saint Mary College, New York
Admissions Website: www.msmc.edu/admissions
Undergraduate Enrollment: 2,393
Categories: Private School, Religious, For Sports Fans
Graduation Rate: 59%
% STEM: 7%
% Stay in State: 74%
% Receiving Pell Grants: 36%
About:
Mount Saint Mary College is a private, co-educational, four-year liberal arts college, located in Newburgh in the mid-Hudson Valley region of New York State. It was founded in 1960 by the Dominican Sisters. The campus overlooks the Hudson River, halfway between New York City and Albany. More than 2,700 ...