Salaries for Southwestern College - Winfield, KS Graduates

$77k
Avg. Base Salary (USD)
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you

Southwestern College - Winfield, KS Jobs by Salary

No results found. Try another search query or take our salary survey to get a personalized salary report for your job title.
College ROI Report
562nd

20 Year Net ROI

$315,000

Annual ROI

5.0%

Total 4 Year Cost

$193,000

College Salary Report
1030th

Early Career Salary

$60,000

Mid-Career Salary

$94,000

% High Meaning

63%

Related Schools by Salary

Schools in the same category as Southwestern College - Winfield, KS, ranked by salary

Years of Experience

Entry Level
6.1%
Early Career
18.3%
Mid Career
24.4%
Late Career
19.5%
Experienced
31.7%
This data is based on 82 survey responses.

Gender Breakdown for Southwestern College - Winfield, KS

Male
62.8%
Avg. Salary: $54k - $117k
Female
37.2%
Avg. Salary: $43k - $110k
This data is based on 78 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.

Popular Companies for Southwestern College - Winfield, KS Schools

Pay ranges for people with a Southwestern College - Winfield, KS school by employer.

About This School

Address: 100 College Street Winfield, KS 67156-6224
Also Known As: Southwestern College, Southwestern College - Chula Vista
Admissions Website: www.sckans.edu/admissions/
Undergraduate Enrollment: 2,219
Categories: Private School, Religious
Graduation Rate: 44%
% STEM: 11%
% Stay in State: 46%
% Receiving Pell Grants: 30%
About:
For other colleges with a similar name, see Southwestern College. Southwestern College is a four-year private higher educational institution affiliated with the United Methodist Church located in Winfield, Kansas, United States. It was founded in 1885 as Southwest Kansas Conference College and graduated ...

Test Scores:

Academics25th Percentile75th Percentile
SAT Scores12701535
ACT Scores1924
Source: IPEDS