Salaries for United States Naval Academy (USNA) at Annapolis Graduates

$120,168
Avg. SalaryShow Hourly Rate
What am I worth?
Get pay report
How should I pay?
Price a job
College ROI Report
5th
20 Year Net ROI
$1,029,000
Annual ROI
N/A
Total 4 Year Cost
N/A
College Salary Report
3rd
Early Career Salary
$79,600
Mid-Career Salary
$152,600
% High Meaning
61%
Job
Average
$50k
$361k
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you

About This School

Address:
121 Blake Road
Annapolis, MD 21402-5000
Also Known As:
United States Naval Academy, United States Naval Academy (USMA) at Annapolis, United States Naval Academy (USNA), US Naval Academy
Admissions Website
www.usna.edu/admissions
Undergraduate Enrollment
4,535
Categories:
Engineering, Liberal Arts, State School, For Sports Fans, Sober School
Graduation Rate:
86%
% STEM:
59%
% Stay in State:
2%
About:
The United States Naval Academy (also known as USNA , Annapolis , or simply Navy) is a four-year coeducational federal service academy adjacent to Annapolis, Maryland. Established on 10 October 1845, under Secretary of the Navy George Bancroft, it is the second oldest of the United States' five service ...
Source: IPEDS

Gender Breakdown

This data is based on 483 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.
Male
90.9%
Salary:
$77k - $186k
Female
9.1%
Salary:
$70k - $162k

Popular Companies for United States Naval Academy (USNA) at Annapolis Schools

Pay ranges for people with a United States Naval Academy (USNA) at Annapolis school by employer.
Calculated
Estimated

Years of Experience

This data is based on 509 survey responses.
Experienced
34.2%
Late Career
29.5%
Mid Career
21.6%
Early Career
13.8%
Entry Level
1.0%