Salaries for United States Coast Guard Academy (USCGA) Graduates

$100,917
Avg. SalaryShow Hourly Rate
What am I worth?
Get pay report
How should I pay?
Price a job
College ROI Report
26th
20 Year Net ROI
$781,000
Annual ROI
N/A
Total 4 Year Cost
N/A
College Salary Report
51st
Early Career Salary
$71,900
Mid-Career Salary
$134,000
% High Meaning
68%
Job
Average
$0
$175k
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you
Calculated
Estimated

About This School

Address:
15 Mohegan Avenue
New London, CT 06320-4195
Also Known As:
US Coast Guard Academy
Undergraduate Enrollment
902
Categories:
State School, Sober School
Graduation Rate:
85%
% STEM:
66%
About:
The United States Coast Guard Academy (USCGA) is the service academy of the United States Coast Guard, founded in 1876 and located in New London, Connecticut. It is the smallest of the five federal service academies and provides education to future Coast Guard officers in one of nine major fields of ...
Test Scores:
Academics25th Percentile75th Percentile
Academics:SAT Scores25th Percentile:174075th Percentile:2000
Academics:ACT Scores25th Percentile:7875th Percentile:93
Source: IPEDS

Gender Breakdown

This data is based on 81 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.
Male
88.9%
Salary:
$73k - $171k
Female
11.1%
Salary:
N/A

Popular Companies for United States Coast Guard Academy (USCGA) Schools

Pay ranges for people with a United States Coast Guard Academy (USCGA) school by employer.
Calculated
Estimated

Years of Experience

This data is based on 83 survey responses.
Late Career
37.3%
Experienced
24.1%
Early Career
19.3%
Mid Career
16.9%
Entry Level
2.4%