Salaries for United States Military Academy (USMA) at West Point Graduates

$114k
Avg. Base Salary (USD)
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you

United States Military Academy (USMA) at West Point Jobs by Salary

No results found. Try another search query or take our salary survey to get a personalized salary report for your job title.
College ROI Report
4th

20 Year Net ROI

$1,124,000

Annual ROI

N/A

Total 4 Year Cost

N/A

College Salary Report
7th

Early Career Salary

$88,700

Mid-Career Salary

$166,800

% High Meaning

64%

Related Schools by Salary

Schools in the same category as United States Military Academy (USMA) at West Point, ranked by salary

Years of Experience

Entry Level
1.3%
Early Career
21.0%
Mid Career
23.1%
Late Career
25.4%
Experienced
29.2%
This data is based on 480 survey responses.

Gender Breakdown for United States Military Academy (USMA) at West Point

Male
88.8%
Avg. Salary: $68k - $193k
Female
10.7%
Avg. Salary: $41k - $165k
This data is based on 466 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.

Popular Companies for United States Military Academy (USMA) at West Point Schools

Pay ranges for people with a United States Military Academy (USMA) at West Point school by employer.

About This School

Address: 646 Swift Rd (ATTN: MASG) West Point, NY 10996-1905
Also Known As: United States Military Academy, United States Military Academy (USMA) at Westpoint, West Point
Admissions Website: admissions.usma.edu/
Undergraduate Enrollment: 4,536
Categories: Liberal Arts, State School, For Sports Fans, Sober School
Graduation Rate: 83%
% STEM: 43%
% Stay in State: 7%
About:
The United States Military Academy (USMA), also known as West Point , Army , Army West Point , The Academy or simply The Point , is a four-year coeducational federal service academy located in West Point, New York, in Orange County. It was originally established as a fort that sits on strategic high ...

Test Scores:

Academics25th Percentile75th Percentile
SAT Scores17502060
ACT Scores2631
Source: IPEDS