Salaries for University of California - Berkeley Graduates

$92k
Avg. Base Salary (USD)
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you

University of California - Berkeley Jobs by Salary

No results found. Try another search query or take our salary survey to get a personalized salary report for your job title.
College ROI Report
24th

20 Year Net ROI

$828,000

Annual ROI

9.8%

Total 4 Year Cost

$151,000

College Salary Report
18th

Early Career Salary

$79,200

Mid-Career Salary

$154,500

% High Meaning

52%

Related Schools by Salary

Schools in the same category as University of California - Berkeley, ranked by salary

Years of Experience

Entry Level
7.5%
Early Career
43.2%
Mid Career
22.3%
Late Career
9.7%
Experienced
17.4%
This data is based on 5,177 survey responses.

Gender Breakdown for University of California - Berkeley

Female
51.7%
Avg. Salary: $53k - $147k
Male
47.2%
Avg. Salary: $60k - $173k
This data is based on 4,743 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.

Popular Companies for University of California - Berkeley Schools

Pay ranges for people with a University of California - Berkeley school by employer.

About This School

Address: 200 California Hall Berkeley, CA 94720
Also Known As: University of California, Berkeley
Undergraduate Enrollment: 29,591
Categories: Research University, State School, For Sports Fans
Graduation Rate: 92%
% STEM: 35%
% Stay in State: 85%
% Receiving Pell Grants: 26%
About:
The University of California, Berkeley (UC Berkeley , Berkeley , Cal , or California) is a public research university in Berkeley, California. Founded in 1868, Berkeley is the flagship institution of the ten research universities affiliated with the University of California system. Berkeley has since ...

Test Scores:

Academics25th Percentile75th Percentile
SAT Scores18802270
ACT Scores3034
Source: IPEDS