Salaries for University of Nebraska at Kearney Graduates

$62,991
Avg. SalaryShow Hourly Rate
What am I worth?
Get pay report
How should I pay?
Price a job
College ROI Report
1258th
20 Year Net ROI
$152,000
Annual ROI
5.3%
Total 4 Year Cost
$83,700
College Salary Report
944th
Early Career Salary
$45,400
Mid-Career Salary
$82,100
% High Meaning
55%
Job
Average
$0
$115k
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you
Calculated
Estimated

About This School

Address:
905 W 25th St
Kearney, NE 68849-1212
Also Known As:
University of Nebraska - Kearney
Undergraduate Enrollment
5,598
Categories:
State School
Graduation Rate:
56%
% STEM:
8%
% Stay in State:
73%
% Receiving Pell Grants:
37%
About:
The University of Nebraska at Kearney (UNK), founded in 1905 as the Nebraska State Normal School at Kearney , is the Kearney campus of the University of Nebraska system.
Source: IPEDS

Gender Breakdown

This data is based on 335 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.
Male
50.6%
Salary:
$41k - $130k
Female
49.1%
Salary:
$38k - $99k

Popular Companies for University of Nebraska at Kearney Schools

Pay ranges for people with a University of Nebraska at Kearney school by employer.
Calculated
Estimated

Years of Experience

This data is based on 350 survey responses.
Experienced
28.9%
Early Career
27.7%
Mid Career
22.6%
Late Career
17.4%
Entry Level
3.4%