Salaries for CUNY - New York City College of Technology Graduates

$64k
Avg. Base Salary (USD)
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you

CUNY - New York City College of Technology Jobs by Salary

No results found. Try another search query or take our salary survey to get a personalized salary report for your job title.
College ROI Report
N/A

20 Year Net ROI

N/A

Annual ROI

N/A

Total 4 Year Cost

N/A

College Salary Report
33rd

Early Career Salary

$51,600

Mid-Career Salary

$77,800

% High Meaning

57%

Related Schools by Salary

Schools in the same category as CUNY - New York City College of Technology, ranked by salary

Years of Experience

Entry Level
3.3%
Early Career
45.0%
Mid Career
19.1%
Late Career
12.0%
Experienced
20.6%
This data is based on 209 survey responses.

Gender Breakdown for CUNY - New York City College of Technology

Male
60.8%
Avg. Salary: $40k - $114k
Female
39.2%
Avg. Salary: $41k - $104k
This data is based on 204 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.

Popular Companies for CUNY - New York City College of Technology Schools

Pay ranges for people with a CUNY - New York City College of Technology school by employer.

About This School

Address: 300 Jay St Brooklyn, NY 11201
Also Known As: CUNY New York City College of Technology
Undergraduate Enrollment: 21,064
Categories: State School
Graduation Rate: 16%
% STEM: 16%
% Stay in State: 88%
% Receiving Pell Grants: 75%
About:
Founded in 1946, the New York City College of Technology (known colloquially as City Tech) is the City University of New York’s college of technology.