Salaries for University of Minnesota - Morris Campus Graduates

$74k
Avg. Base Salary (USD)
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you

University of Minnesota - Morris Campus Jobs by Salary

No results found. Try another search query or take our salary survey to get a personalized salary report for your job title.
College ROI Report
904th

20 Year Net ROI

$227,000

Annual ROI

6.2%

Total 4 Year Cost

$96,300

College Salary Report
580th

Early Career Salary

$49,700

Mid-Career Salary

$95,500

% High Meaning

47%

Related Schools by Salary

Schools in the same category as University of Minnesota - Morris Campus, ranked by salary

Years of Experience

Entry Level
3.9%
Early Career
37.7%
Mid Career
37.7%
Late Career
9.1%
Experienced
11.7%
This data is based on 77 survey responses.

Gender Breakdown for University of Minnesota - Morris Campus

Male
59.5%
Avg. Salary: $40k - $123k
Female
40.5%
Avg. Salary: $41k - $110k
This data is based on 74 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.

Popular Companies for University of Minnesota - Morris Campus Schools

Pay ranges for people with a University of Minnesota - Morris Campus school by employer.

About This School

Address: 309 Behmler Hall Morris, MN 56267
Also Known As: University of Minnesota-Morris
Undergraduate Enrollment: 2,020
Categories: Liberal Arts, State School
Graduation Rate: 65%
% STEM: 33%
% Stay in State: 88%
% Receiving Pell Grants: 33%
About:
The University of Minnesota Morris (UMM) is a public liberal arts college and a member of the Council of Public Liberal Arts Colleges located in Morris, Minnesota. As part of the University of Minnesota system, it was founded in 1960 as a public, co-educational, residential liberal arts college offering ...

Test Scores:

Academics25th Percentile75th Percentile
SAT Scores15001920
ACT Scores2228
Source: IPEDS