Salaries for Utah State University - Main Campus Graduates

$72k
Avg. Base Salary (USD)
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you

Utah State University - Main Campus Jobs by Salary

No results found. Try another search query or take our salary survey to get a personalized salary report for your job title.
College ROI Report
241st

20 Year Net ROI

$439,000

Annual ROI

9.8%

Total 4 Year Cost

$79,800

College Salary Report
343rd

Early Career Salary

$60,200

Mid-Career Salary

$109,100

% High Meaning

61%

Related Schools by Salary

Schools in the same category as Utah State University - Main Campus, ranked by salary

Years of Experience

Entry Level
5.0%
Early Career
40.9%
Mid Career
25.6%
Late Career
10.7%
Experienced
17.7%
This data is based on 1,685 survey responses.

Gender Breakdown for Utah State University - Main Campus

Male
74.5%
Avg. Salary: $50k - $126k
Female
25.3%
Avg. Salary: $38k - $100k
This data is based on 1,600 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.

Popular Companies for Utah State University - Main Campus Schools

Pay ranges for people with a Utah State University - Main Campus school by employer.

About This School

Address: Old Main Hill Logan, UT 84322-1400
Also Known As: Utah State University, Utah State University - Logan, UT, Utah State University - Logan Campus
Admissions Website: www.usu.edu/admissions
Undergraduate Enrollment: 29,981
Categories: Research University, State School, For Sports Fans
Graduation Rate: 49%
% STEM: 14%
% Stay in State: 64%
% Receiving Pell Grants: 32%
About:
Utah State University (USU) is a public research university located in Logan, Utah. It is a land-grant and space-grant institution and is accredited by the Northwest Commission on Colleges and Universities. Founded in 1888 as Utah's agricultural college, USU focused on agriculture, domestic arts, and ...