Average The Goldman Sachs Group, Inc. Salary

Rs 1m
Avg. SalaryShow Hourly Rate
What am I worth?
Get pay report
How should I pay?
Price a job
Job
Range
Rs 352k
Rs 5m
Average: Rs 995,528
Rs 525k - Rs 2m
Average: Rs 907,329
Rs 390k - Rs 2m
Average: Rs 764,048
Rs 352k - Rs 2m
Get a personalized salary report!
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you
United States (change)
Rs 1m - Rs 4m
Average: Rs 1,398,120
Rs 683k - Rs 3m
Average: Rs 879,535
Rs 567k - Rs 1m
Rs 1m - Rs 5m
Calculated
Estimated

The Goldman Sachs Group, Inc. Job Listings

Search for more jobs
Search

Compare Employers

Satisfaction
Stress
Gender
Compare the work satisfaction at The Goldman Sachs Group, Inc. with similar employers
3.5
3.5

Gender Breakdown

This data is based on 186 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.
Male
79.0%
Salary:
Rs 488k - Rs 3m
Female
21.0%
Salary:
Rs 334k - Rs 2m

Job Satisfaction

Highly Satisfied
Rated 4 out of 5
Based on 67 responses

Popular Degrees for The Goldman Sachs Group, Inc.

Pay ranges for employees at The Goldman Sachs Group, Inc. by degree.

Years of Experience

This data is based on 269 survey responses.
Less than 1 year
9.7%
1-4 years
37.9%
5-9 years
31.2%
10-19 years
20.8%

About this Company

Address: 200 West Street New York City, New York 10004
Year Established: 1869
Industries: Financial Services, Security Brokers, Dealers, and Flotation Companies, Investment banking, Securities Brokerage, Private equity
Number of Employees: 30,522
Also known as: Goldman Sachs, Goldman Sachs & Co
How much does The Goldman Sachs Group, Inc. pay?
The Goldman Sachs Group, Inc. pays its employees an average of ₹1,189,418 a year. Salaries at The Goldman Sachs Group, Inc. range from an average of ₹447,598 to ₹3,011,555 a year. The Goldman Sachs Group, Inc. employees with the job title Chief Technology Officer (CTO) make the most with an average annual salary of ₹5,545,751, while employees with the title Software Engineering Intern make the least with an average annual salary of ₹226,756.