Average The Goldman Sachs Group, Inc. Salary

Rs 1m
Avg. SalaryShow Hourly Rate
What am I worth?
Get pay report
How should I pay?
Price a job
Job
Range
Rs 275k
Rs 6m
Rs 489k - Rs 2m
Average: Rs 664,412
Rs 374k - Rs 1m
Average: Rs 1,471,537
Rs 497k - Rs 6m
Get a personalized salary report!
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you
United States (change)
Average: Rs 867,083
Rs 395k - Rs 2m
Rs 275k - Rs 2m
Average: Rs 563,128
Rs 321k - Rs 985k
Average: Rs 749,958
Rs 377k - Rs 1m
Calculated
Estimated

The Goldman Sachs Group, Inc. Job Listings

Compare Employers

Satisfaction
Gender
Compare the work satisfaction at The Goldman Sachs Group, Inc. with similar employers
3.5
3.5

Gender Breakdown

This data is based on 156 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.
Male
78.8%
Salary:
Rs 583k - Rs 3m
Female
21.2%
Salary:
Rs 355k - Rs 2m

Job Satisfaction

Highly Satisfied
Rated 4 out of 5
Based on 64 responses

Popular Degrees for The Goldman Sachs Group, Inc.

Pay ranges for employees at The Goldman Sachs Group, Inc. by degree.

Years of Experience

This data is based on 222 survey responses.
Early Career
38.3%
Mid Career
32.0%
Experienced
18.9%
Entry Level
9.9%
Late Career
0.9%

About this Company

Address: 200 West Street New York City, New York 10004
Year Established: 1869
Industries: Financial Services, Security Brokers, Dealers, and Flotation Companies, Investment banking, Securities Brokerage, Private equity
Number of Employees: 30,522
Also known as: Goldman Sachs, Goldman Sachs & Co
How much does The Goldman Sachs Group, Inc. pay?
The Goldman Sachs Group, Inc. pays its employees an average of ₹1,285,402 a year. Salaries at The Goldman Sachs Group, Inc. range from an average of ₹482,356 to ₹3,164,360 a year. The Goldman Sachs Group, Inc. employees with the job title Vice President (VP) of Product Development make the most with an average annual salary of ₹4,554,124, while employees with the title Program Analyst make the least with an average annual salary of ₹171,624.