Average Aptera Software Salary

$69k
Avg. SalaryShow Hourly Rate
What am I worth?
Get pay report
How should I pay?
Price a job
Job
Range
$31k
$130k
$62k - $102k
Software Architect
Estimated
$73k - $130k
Web Developer
Estimated
$38k - $68k
Find out what you should be paid

Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.

How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you
United States (change)
Business Analyst, IT
Estimated
$40k - $71k
Marketing Consultant
Estimated
$31k - $76k
Project Manager, Information Technology (IT)
Estimated
$37k - $69k
Senior Web Developer
Estimated
$60k - $108k
Calculated
Estimated
Find your market worth – how it works:
Tell us about your job and pay factors like skills and educationTell us about your job and pay factors like skills and education
Find your market worth with a report tailored to youFind your market worth with a report tailored to you
Negotiate your pay with confidenceNegotiate your pay with confidence

Aptera Software Job Listings

Search for more jobs
Search

Gender Breakdown

This data is based on 8 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.
Male
88.9%
Salary:
N/A

Job Satisfaction

Highly Satisfied
Rated 4 out of 5
Based on 2 responses

Popular Degrees forAptera Software

Pay ranges for employees at Aptera Software by degree.

Years of Experience

This data is based on 11 survey responses.
Mid Career
54.5%
Early Career
18.2%
Experienced
18.2%

About this Company

Address: Fort Wayne, Indiana
Founded on: February 1st, 2003
Industries: E-Commerce, Web Development, Android, iOS, Mobile Apps, Web Apps, Information Technology, Web Design, Mobile
Number of Employees: 51-100
Also known as: Aptera Software, Aptera, Aptera, Inc.
"About This Company" data & logos provided by

Popular Locations for Aptera Software