Average Hourly Rate for Asurion Corporation Employees

$18.53
Avg. Base Hourly Rate (USD)
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you

Asurion Corporation Jobs by Hourly Rate

No results found. Try another search query or take our salary survey to get a personalized salary report for your job title.
Find your market worth – how it works:

FAQs About Asurion Corporation

How much does Asurion Corporation pay?

Are Asurion Corporation employees satisfied with their compensation?

Our Fair Pay score for Asurion Corporation is 2. Read reviews from current employees that include compensation and culture insights.

What is the highest salary at Asurion Corporation?

The highest reported salary for an employee at Asurion Corporation is currently $27.76 / hour

Asurion Corporation Reviews

Overall Satisfaction
3.6 out of 5
Ratings
Appreciation
3.5
Company Outlook
3.9
Fair Pay
2.0
Learning and Development
3.6
Its a fun job but challenging.
Customer Support Representative in Houston, Texas:
Pros: they always feed us and at least try to boost the morale i really dont have any complaints
Cons: they kind of treat you like your a child that can be annoying i am an adult quit trying to bribe us with a pizza party and there are politics but they have them at all places of work
Intense and Rewarding.
Demand Planning Manager in Nashville, Tennessee:
Pros: Freedom to dive into Big Data and decipher information for better planning. Ability to drive goals with little oversight.
Cons: Lack of Resources needed to accomplish large and complex projects.
Read More Reviews

About Asurion

Address: Nashville, Tennessee
Industries: Insurance, Electronics, Mobile
Founded on: January 1st, 1994
Number of Employees: 10,001-1,000,000
Also known as: National Electronics Warranty
"About This Company" data & logos provided by

Years of Experience

Entry Level
6.3%
Early Career
50.0%
Mid Career
21.9%
Late Career
9.4%
Experienced
12.5%
This data is based on 32 survey responses.

Gender Breakdown for Asurion Corporation

Male
50.0%
Avg. Hourly Rate: $15 - $21
Female
42.9%
Avg. Hourly Rate: $12 - $30
This data is based on 28 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.

Popular Locations for Asurion Corporation

Asurion Corporation Job Listings

Search

Companies Related to Asurion Corporation

Companies in the same industry as Asurion Corporation, ranked by hourly rate.