Average Salary for Asurion Corporation Employees

$86k
Avg. Base Salary (USD)
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you

Asurion Corporation Jobs by Salary

No results found. Try another search query or take our salary survey to get a personalized salary report for your job title.
Find your market worth – how it works:

Asurion Corporation Reviews

Overall Satisfaction
4.3 out of 5
Ratings
Appreciation
3.8
Company Outlook
4.4
Fair Pay
3.2
Learning and Development
4.5
Its a fun job but challenging.
Customer Support Representative in Houston, Texas:
Pros: they always feed us and at least try to boost the morale i really dont have any complaints
Cons: they kind of treat you like your a child that can be annoying i am an adult quit trying to bribe us with a pizza party and there are politics but they have them at all places of work
Intense and Rewarding.
Demand Planning Manager in Nashville, Tennessee:
Pros: Freedom to dive into Big Data and decipher information for better planning. Ability to drive goals with little oversight.
Cons: Lack of Resources needed to accomplish large and complex projects.
Read More Reviews

About Asurion

Address: Nashville, Tennessee
Industries: Insurance, Electronics, Mobile
Founded on: January 1st, 1994
Number of Employees: 10,001-1,000,000
Also known as: National Electronics Warranty
"About This Company" data & logos provided by

Years of Experience

Entry Level
3.2%
Early Career
31.2%
Mid Career
31.2%
Late Career
5.4%
Experienced
29.0%
This data is based on 93 survey responses.

Gender Breakdown

Male
70.0%
Avg. Salary: $53k - $132k
Female
30.0%
Avg. Salary: $50k - $126k
This data is based on 70 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.

Popular Degrees

Pay ranges for employees at Asurion Corporation by degree.

Popular Locations for Asurion Corporation

Asurion Corporation Job Listings

Search

Related Companies

Companies in the same industry as Asurion Corporation, ranked by salary.

Compare Employers

Compare the work satisfaction, stress and gender at Asurion Corporation with similar employers

Satisfaction
Stress
Gender