Average Salary for Atlassian Employees

$120k
Avg. Base Salary (USD)
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you

Atlassian Jobs by Salary

No results found. Try another search query or take our salary survey to get a personalized salary report for your job title.
Find your market worth – how it works:

Atlassian Reviews

Overall Satisfaction
4.3 out of 5
Ratings
Appreciation
4.2
Company Outlook
4.7
Fair Pay
2.9
Learning and Development
4.3
We currently don't have any reviews for this employer. Do you work at Atlassian? Take our survey to help us meet this goal.

Benefits

Retirement & Financial Benefits
401(k) Plan
Defined Contribution Pension Plan
Health & Insurance Benefits
Health Insurance
Life Insurance

About Atlassian

Address: Sydney, New South Wales
Industries: Collaboration, SaaS, Developer Tools, Software, Enterprise Software
Founded on: January 1st, 2002
Number of Employees: 1,001-5,000
Also known as: Atlassian Network Service
"About This Company" data & logos provided by

Years of Experience

Entry Level
5.5%
Early Career
31.9%
Mid Career
35.2%
Late Career
4.4%
Experienced
23.1%
This data is based on 91 survey responses.

Gender Breakdown

Female
52.3%
Avg. Salary: $75k - $167k
Male
47.7%
Avg. Salary: $76k - $178k
This data is based on 65 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.

Popular Degrees

Pay ranges for employees at Atlassian by degree.

Popular Locations for Atlassian

Atlassian Job Listings

Search

Related Companies

Companies in the same industry as Atlassian, ranked by salary.

Compare Employers

Compare the work satisfaction, stress and gender at Atlassian with similar employers

Satisfaction
Stress
Gender