Average Salary for Sabre Group Holdings Inc Employees

$114k
Avg. Base Salary (USD)
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you

Sabre Group Holdings Inc Jobs by Salary

No results found. Try another search query or take our salary survey to get a personalized salary report for your job title.
Find your market worth – how it works:

FAQs About Sabre Group Holdings Inc

How much does Sabre Group Holdings Inc pay?

Are Sabre Group Holdings Inc employees satisfied with their compensation?

Our Fair Pay score for Sabre Group Holdings Inc is 3.5. Read reviews from current employees that include compensation and culture insights.

What is the highest salary at Sabre Group Holdings Inc?

The highest reported salary for an employee at Sabre Group Holdings Inc is currently $155k / year

Sabre Group Holdings Inc Reviews

Overall Satisfaction
Not enough data
Ratings
Good place to work for hands-on with emerging technologies.
Security Architect, IT in Dallas, Texas:
Pros: Exposure to new technologies, work with very smart people.
Cons: Deviation from roadmaps, documentation gaps, and compensation discussions that align with industry/role averages.
Read More Reviews

About Sabre Group Holdings Inc

Address: 3150 SABRE DRIVE MD 9105 Southlake, Texas 76092
Industries: Support Activities for Transportation
Year Established: 1960
Number of Employees: 9,000
Also known as: Sabre Holdings

Years of Experience

Early Career
13.3%
Mid Career
26.7%
Late Career
33.3%
Experienced
26.7%
This data is based on 15 survey responses.

Gender Breakdown for Sabre Group Holdings Inc

Male
83.3%
Avg. Salary: $79k - $155k
Female
16.7%
Avg. Salary: $0 - $0
This data is based on 12 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.

Popular Degrees Held By Employees at Sabre Group Holdings Inc

Pay ranges for employees at Sabre Group Holdings Inc by degree.

Popular Locations for Sabre Group Holdings Inc

Sabre Group Holdings Inc Job Listings

Search

Companies Related to Sabre Group Holdings Inc

Companies in the same industry as Sabre Group Holdings Inc, ranked by salary.