Average Citibank Salary

$85k
Avg. SalaryShow Hourly Rate
What am I worth?
Get pay report
How should I pay?
Price a job

Citibank pays its employees an average of $85,060 a year. Salaries at Citibank range from an average of $47,813 to $150,356 a year. Citibank employees with the job title Information Technology (IT) Director make the most with an average annual salary of $175,082, while employees with the title Personal Banker make the least with an average annual salary of $46,175.

Job
Range
$37k
$130k
Average: $60,390
$43k - $86k
Average: $76,242
$47k - $129k
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you
$64k - $120k
Average: $53,278
$37k - $76k
$57k - $104k
Average: $70,610
$51k - $97k
Find your market worth – how it works:
Tell us about your job and pay factors like skills and educationTell us about your job and pay factors like skills and education
Find your market worth with a report tailored to youFind your market worth with a report tailored to you
Negotiate your pay with confidenceNegotiate your pay with confidence

Citibank Job Listings

Search for more jobs
Search

Compare Employers

Satisfaction
Stress
Gender
Compare the work satisfaction at Citibank with similar employers
3.4

Gender Breakdown

This data is based on 613 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.
Male
56.4%
Salary:
$50k - $155k
Female
43.6%
Salary:
$45k - $134k

Job Satisfaction

Satisfied
Rated 3 out of 5
Based on 180 responses

Popular Degrees for Citibank

Pay ranges for employees at Citibank by degree.

Years of Experience

This data is based on 823 survey responses.
Experienced
31.6%
Mid Career
25.4%
Early Career
24.1%
Late Career
14.1%
Entry Level
4.9%

About this Company

Address: San Antonio, Texas
Founded on: June 16th, 1812
Industries: Banking, Financial Services
Number of Employees: 10,001-1,000,000
Also known as: First National City Bank of New York, City Bank of New York
"About This Company" data & logos provided by