Average Google, Inc. Salary

$116k
Avg. SalaryShow Hourly Rate
What am I worth?
Get pay report
How should I pay?
Price a job

Google, Inc. pays its employees an average of $116,396 a year. Salaries at Google, Inc. range from an average of $67,698 to $166,701 a year. Google, Inc. employees with the job title Software Engineering Manager make the most with an average annual salary of $164,874, while employees with the title Graphic Designer make the least with an average annual salary of $55,440.

Job
Range
$51k
$205k
Average: $81,511
$51k - $131k
$68k - $135k
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you
Average: $117,139
$81k - $163k
Average: $89,642
$62k - $127k
Average: $138,448
$92k - $205k
Average: $116,270
$77k - $157k
Find your market worth – how it works:
Tell us about your job and pay factors like skills and educationTell us about your job and pay factors like skills and education
Find your market worth with a report tailored to youFind your market worth with a report tailored to you
Negotiate your pay with confidenceNegotiate your pay with confidence

Google, Inc. Job Listings

Search for more jobs
Search

Compare Employers

Satisfaction
Stress
Gender
Flexibility
Compare the work satisfaction at Google, Inc. with similar employers
4.0

Gender Breakdown

This data is based on 1,086 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.
Male
67.4%
Salary:
$71k - $173k
Female
32.1%
Salary:
$64k - $154k

Job Satisfaction

Highly Satisfied
Rated 4 out of 5
Based on 179 responses

Popular Degrees for Google, Inc.

Pay ranges for employees at Google, Inc. by degree.

Years of Experience

This data is based on 1,632 survey responses.
Early Career
37.2%
Mid Career
27.6%
Experienced
20.8%
Late Career
7.5%
Entry Level
6.9%

About this Company

Address: 1600 Amphitheatre Parkway Mountain View, California 94043
Year Established: 1998
Industries: Search, Computer software, Advertising, Search engine, Geographic Information System, Search Engine Marketing, Information technology, Technology, Internet Publishing and Broadcasting and Web Search Portals
Number of Employees: 10,000
Also known as: google, Google, Inc