Average Hewlett-Packard Company Salary

$89k
Avg. SalaryShow Hourly Rate
What am I worth?
Get pay report
How should I pay?
Price a job

Hewlett-Packard Company pays its employees an average of $88,669 a year. Salaries at Hewlett-Packard Company range from an average of $52,556 to $146,266 a year. Hewlett-Packard Company employees with the job title Software Engineer make the most with an average annual salary of $80,019, while employees with the title Software Engineer make the least with an average annual salary of $80,019.

Job
Range
$48k
$153k
$69k - $120k
Reliability Engineer
Estimated
$54k - $124k
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you
$62k - $130k
$48k - $113k
$60k - $125k
Technical Product & Program Manager
Estimated
$74k - $153k
Calculated
Estimated
Find your market worth – how it works:
Tell us about your job and pay factors like skills and educationTell us about your job and pay factors like skills and education
Find your market worth with a report tailored to youFind your market worth with a report tailored to you
Negotiate your pay with confidenceNegotiate your pay with confidence

Hewlett-Packard Company Job Listings

Search for more jobs
Search

Compare Employers

Satisfaction
Stress
Gender
Flexibility
Compare the work satisfaction at Hewlett-Packard Company with similar employers
3.6

Gender Breakdown

This data is based on 134 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.
Male
60.4%
Salary:
$56k - $152k
Female
39.6%
Salary:
$52k - $122k

Job Satisfaction

Satisfied
Rated 3 out of 5
Based on 45 responses

Popular Degrees for Hewlett-Packard Company

Pay ranges for employees at Hewlett-Packard Company by degree.

Years of Experience

This data is based on 166 survey responses.
Early Career
28.3%
Late Career
24.7%
Experienced
22.9%
Mid Career
16.9%
Entry Level
7.2%

About this Company

Address: Palo Alto, California
Founded on: January 1st, 1939
Industries: IT Infrastructure, Computer, Consumer Electronics, Hardware, Software, Enterprise Software, Information Technology, Electronics
Number of Employees: 10,001-1,000,000
Also known as: HP
"About This Company" data & logos provided by